Quick Links

Useful Links

Bolnore Village Primary School

Who's Who?

Leadership team

  • Head Teacher : Mrs Tracy Taylor
  • Deputy Head Teacher : Miss Nikki Elliott 
  • School Business Manager: Mr Gordon Maker
  • SENCO : Mrs Suzy Moden
  • Mrs Attfield
  • Mrs Vicky Hancock
  • Miss Sorrel Clarke

Office Team

  • School Business Manager : Mr Gordon Maker
  • School Administrator : Mrs Vanessa Evans
  • School Administrator : Mrs Karen Burnett 
  • PA the Headteacher : Mrs Olivia Maker
  • Clerk to the Governors : Mrs Olivia Maker

Premises Officer

  • Mr Gordon Maker 

SEN Team

  • SENCO : Mrs Suzy Moden
  • Learning Mentor : Mrs Sharon Coats 

Early Years Team

Apple and Cherry Class 

  • Apple Class Teacher : Mrs Jess Attfield
  • Apple Class Teaching Assistants : Miss Sian Emmins
  • Cherry Class Teacher : Mrs Cheryl Larocque / Mrs Louise Osborne
  • Cherry Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Hayley Sherrell & Mrs Pippa Barker Danby

Year 1 Team

Maple and Chestnut Class 

  • Maple Class Teacher : Ms Claire Beament
  • Maple Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Liza Dorn & Mrs Katie Mahoney
  • Chestnut Class Teachers : Mrs Vicky Hancock
  • Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Sophie O'Kavanagh
  • Chestnut Learning Support Assistant : Mrs Sherry Berry

Year 2 team

Hazel and Mulberry Class 

  • Hazel Class Teacher : Mrs Kelly Bayliss & Mrs Claire Griffiths
  • Hazel Class Teaching Assistants : Ms Laura Cann
  • Mulberry Class Teacher : Mr Joe Scott & Mrs Louise Osborne
  • Mulberry Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Natasha James

Year 3 team

Cedar and Juniper Class 

  • Cedar Class Teachers : Mrs Becci Taylor
  • Cedar Teaching Assistant : Mrs Hira Chaudhry
  • Juniper Class Teacher : Mr Craig Smithson
  • Teaching Assistants :  Mrs Beatriz Redoli Hurtado
  • Learning Support Assistant : Miss C Sturt

Year 4 team

Oak and Beech Class 

  • Oak Class Teacher : Mrs Clare Page
  • Oak Teaching Assistant : Mrs Pippa Malins & Mrs Katie Chowns
  • Beech Class Teachers : Miss Emma Cannaby
  • Teaching Assistants : Mrs Marishka Clothier
  • Year 4 Learning Support Assistant : Mrs Charlie Bancroft

year 5 team

Ebony and Hornbeam Class 

  • Ebony Class Teacher : Mrs Claire Crook
  • Ebony Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Kat Wilmore & Mrs Lorena Lightfoot
  • Hornbeam Class Teacher : Mr Oliver Horn
  • Teaching Assistant : Mrs Hayley Seeley & Mr Matthew Simpson
  • Learning Support Assistant : Mrs Sam Larby

Year 6 team

Redwood and Silver Birch Class 

  • Redwood Class Teacher : Miss Sorrel Clarke
  • Redwood Teaching Assistant : Mr Michael Bramble
  • Silver Birch Class Teacher : Mrs Pippa Hobbs
  • Teaching Assistants :  Mrs Sue Hammans

FOREST SCHOOL TEAM

  • Mrs Roxie Grant
  • Mr Matthew Simpson 
  • Mrs Pippa Barker-Danby
 * No member of the staffing team at Bolnore earn in excess of £100,000