Quick Links

Useful Links

Bolnore Village Primary School

Who's Who?

Leadership team  

  • Head Teacher : Mrs Tracy Taylor
  • Deputy Head Teacher : Miss Jo Brumby
  • Deputy Head Teacher : Miss Cat Hunt
  • SENCO : Mrs Suzy Moden
  • Mrs Kelly Bayliss
  • Mrs Vicky Hancock
  • Mrs Kathy Staines
  • Miss Nikki Elliott 

Office Team 

  • School Business Manager : Mrs Melanie Visick
  • School Secretary : Mrs Tracy Mennecillo
  • School Administrator : Mrs Vanessa Evans
  • School Administrator : Mrs Elaine Lazenby
  • School Administrator : Mrs Karen Burnett 

Premises Officer 

  • Mr Gordon Maker 

SEN Team 

  • SENCO : Mrs Suzy Moden
  • Learning Mentor : Mrs Sharon Coats 

Early Years Team

Apple and Cherry Class 

  • Apple Class Teacher : Mrs Jane Beasley
  • Apple Class Teaching Assistant : Miss Sian Emmins
  • Cherry Class Teacher : Miss Gem Hespin
  • Cherry Class Teaching Assistant : Mr Matthew Simpson

Year 1 Team

Maple and Chestnut Class 

  • Maple Class Teachers : Mrs Cheryl Larocque and Mrs Louise Osborne
  • Maple Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Liza Dorn
  • Chestnut Class Teachers : Mr Craig Smithson
  • Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant : Mrs Keren Walker 

Year 2 team

Hazel and Mulberry Class 

  • Hazel Class Teacher : Miss Jess Blanch
  • Hazel Class Teaching Assistants : Mrs Yana Aplin
  • Mulberry Class Teacher : Mr Joe Scott
  • Mulberry Class Teaching Assistants : Mr Gordon Maker 

Year 3 team

Cedar and Juniper Class 

  • Cedar Class Teachers : Mrs Kathy Staines and Miss Rosie Southwell
  • Juniper Class Teachers : Mrs Vicky Hancock and Mrs Claire Griffiths
  • Teaching Assistants : Mrs Kat Wilmore, Mrs Rosie Audis, Mrs Olivia Maker, Mrs Carly English
  • Learning Support Assistant : Miss Carla Sturt

Year 4 team

Oak and Beech Class 

  • Oak Class Teacher : Mrs Jacqui Hosking and Mrs Gail Page
  • Beech Class Teachers : Miss Kiana Stagg and Mrs Gail Page
  • Teaching Assistants : Mrs Pippa Malins, Mrs Louise Chappell and Mrs Roxie Grant 

year 5 team

Ebony and Hornbeam Class 

  • Ebony Class Teacher : Mrs Claire Crook
  • Hornbeam Class Teacher : Mrs Emma Cannaby
  •  Teaching Assistant : Mrs Sarah Clarke and Mrs Hayley Seeley

Year 6 team

Redwood and Silver Birch Class 

  • Redwood Class Teacher : Miss Sorrel Clarke
  • Silver Birch Class Teacher : Miss Nikki Elliott
  • Teaching Assistant : Mrs Lorena Lightfoot, Mrs Carmen Davies, Mrs Sue Hammans

FOREST SCHOOL TEAM 

  • Mr Gordon Maker
  • Mrs Olivia Maker
  • Mrs Sarah Clarke
  • Mrs Louise Chappell